Estimated value
£190,784
Median £2,168/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £190,000£225,000
Estimated value: £190,784Last sold (Apr 2002): £56,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB4 4PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
384 HOLCOMBE ROAD BB4 4NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | C | 88% |
12 HOLDEN PLACE BB4 4PU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 85 | £2,647 | C | 87% |
9 PINE STREET BB4 5ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 78 | £1,026 | C | 86% |
5 GAMBLESIDE CLOSE BB4 8PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 86 | £2,198 | C | 85% |
465 GRANE ROAD BB4 4AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 87 | £2,529 | D | 84% |
30 SIZEHOUSE VILLAGE BB4 6TD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | C | 84% |
341 HOLCOMBE ROAD BB4 4NF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 91 | £2,088 | D | 83% |
52 MEADOWS AVENUE BB4 5NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £134,000 | 94 | £1,426 | D | 83% |
739 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 83 | £1,892 | D | 83% |