HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

4, HOLDEN PLACE, BB4 4PU

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,909

Median £2,913/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £268,000£435,000
Estimated value: £270,909Last sold (Jul 2022): £236,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB4 4PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HOLDEN PLACE
BB4 4PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00085£2,647C93%
124 JUBILEE ROAD
BB4 4DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,000103£2,981C88%
52 GRASMERE ROAD
BB4 4EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00096£2,500C87%
335 GRANE ROAD
BB4 4PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00080£2,250D87%
43 STAGHILLS ROAD
BB4 7TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£128,00090£1,422C86%
12 NARCISSUS AVENUE
BB4 6LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00089£2,865C86%
17 LEE BROOK CLOSE
BB4 8ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£373,000106£3,519C86%
418 NEWCHURCH ROAD
BB4 7SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000105£3,524C85%
43 GREAVE CLOSE
BB4 8JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00092£2,913C85%
6 LIMEWOOD CLOSE
BB4 4HZ · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000103£4,223C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address