Estimated value
£456,104
Median £3,212/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £460,000£500,000
Estimated value: £456,104Last sold (Jan 2022): £537,500
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near BB4 4EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 PENDLETON AVENUE BB4 8UX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 154 | £2,987 | B | 83% |
65 CHERRY TREE WAY BB4 4JZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 137 | £3,212 | C | 83% |
5 WHITECROFT CLOSE BB4 4BD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 132 | £3,182 | C | 82% |
11 YARMOUTH AVENUE BB4 6SU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 136 | £2,647 | B | 82% |
6 CAUSEWAY HEAD BB4 4DW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 144 | £3,472 | C | 82% |
25 OGDEN DRIVE BB4 4NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 119 | £3,950 | C | 82% |
6 LIMEWOOD CLOSE BB4 4HZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | C | 82% |
9 WHITECROFT MEADOWS BB4 4BA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 125 | £3,720 | D | 81% |
6 BRIDGE END CLOSE BB4 4NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 163 | £3,037 | D | 80% |