HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

2A, BROOKLANDS AVENUE, BB4 4EU

Terraced·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£145,584

Median £3,033/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £163,000£220,000
Estimated value: £145,584Last sold (Jun 2006): £100,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB4 4EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BROOKLANDS AVENUE
BB4 4EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00062£3,548D89%
20 OSBORNE WAY
BB4 4DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00047£4,213D84%
511 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB4 6LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00052£1,731D84%
8 ROCK BRIDGE FOLD
BB4 9PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,00041£3,976C82%
245 HOLCOMBE ROAD
BB4 4NP · Terraced
Jun 2025£160,00054£2,963D82%
7 NORTH STREET
BB4 9QZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,00054£1,667D81%
18A REGENT STREET
BB4 5HQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£40,00051£784E80%
47 HOLLAND AVENUE
BB4 8JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00061£3,033D79%
10 THE CLOISTERS
BB4 7JU · Terraced
Nov 2025£188,00048£3,917C79%
61 CROSS STREET NORTH
BB4 5JD · Terraced
Aug 2025£82,50047£1,755D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address