HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

25, RYDAL ROAD, BB4 4EE

Other·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£374,283

Median £4,113/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£950Median £324,950£1,025,000
Estimated value: £374,283Last sold (Sept 2021): £592

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB4 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ADELAIDE STREET
BB4 8PW · Other
Oct 2025£1,025,00086£11,919D81%
11 CHELSTON DRIVE
BB4 4LB · Other
Aug 2025£324,95079£4,113C81%
11 CHELSTON DRIVE
BB4 4LB · Other
Aug 2025£324,95079£4,113C81%
18 HEATHER CLOSE
BB4 4JN · Other
Jul 2025£95079£12E80%
335 GRANE ROAD
BB4 4PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00080£2,250D78%
9 WHITEHEAD STREET
BB4 7RB · Other
Mar 2026£135,00068£1,985C77%
BRADWOOD COURT (UNIT 1A) ST CRISPIN WAY
BB4 4PW · Other
Mar 2026£740,000 - - - 76%
6 LIMEWOOD CLOSE
BB4 4HZ · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000103£4,223C76%
465 GRANE ROAD
BB4 4AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00087£2,529D75%
52 RYDAL ROAD
BB4 4EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£262,50083£3,163C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address