Estimated value
£268,290
Median £2,981/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £307,000£442,000
Estimated value: £268,290Last sold (Oct 2024): £296,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB4 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LIMEWOOD CLOSE BB4 4HZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | C | 91% |
10 CHAPEL VIEW BB4 8FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 82 | £3,780 | C | 85% |
24 KNOWL MEADOW BB4 4LW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £442,000 | 113 | £3,912 | C | 82% |
124 JUBILEE ROAD BB4 4DD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £307,000 | 103 | £2,981 | C | 82% |
10 MILTON CLOSE BB4 4LA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 78 | £4,103 | D | 81% |
52 GRASMERE ROAD BB4 4EB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 96 | £2,500 | C | 81% |
335 GRANE ROAD BB4 4PB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | D | 81% |
5 PARK CRESCENT BB4 6PS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 89 | £1,966 | D | 81% |
12 HOLDEN PLACE BB4 4PU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 85 | £2,647 | C | 80% |