HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

44, DEAN ROAD, BB4 4DS

Terraced·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,244

Median £2,038/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £247,000£447,500
Estimated value: £281,244Last sold (Apr 2022): £375,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB4 4DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 GREENFIELD STREET
BB4 5TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,000129£1,202D85%
18 HELMSHORE ROAD
BB4 4BG · Terraced
Sept 2025£318,000156£2,038D85%
400 HOLCOMBE ROAD
BB4 4NF · Terraced
Sept 2025£247,000130£1,900D85%
630 HOLCOMBE ROAD
BB4 4AN · Terraced
Nov 2025£420,000155£2,710E84%
248 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB4 5JF · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,000146£925C83%
AINSLEA GRANE ROAD
BB4 4AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000143£2,483D83%
19 WARWICK STREET
BB4 5LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£152,500124£1,230E81%
9 HIGHER CONSTABLE LEE
BB4 8TF · Terraced
Oct 2025£447,500122£3,668D81%
22 EAST STREET
BB4 4JT · Terraced
Oct 2025£246,50098£2,515D80%
11 MOUNT PLEASANT
BB4 6RT · Terraced
Sept 2025£215,000122£1,762D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address