Estimated value
£171,952
Median £1,954/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £170,000£246,500
Estimated value: £171,952Last sold (Sept 2020): £143,700
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BB4 4DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
465 GRANE ROAD BB4 4AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 87 | £2,529 | D | 87% |
341 HOLCOMBE ROAD BB4 4NF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 91 | £2,088 | D | 86% |
52 MEADOWS AVENUE BB4 5NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £134,000 | 94 | £1,426 | D | 86% |
739 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 83 | £1,892 | D | 86% |
22 EAST STREET BB4 4JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £246,500 | 98 | £2,515 | D | 86% |
384 HOLCOMBE ROAD BB4 4NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | C | 85% |
23 SOUTH SHORE STREET BB4 5DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 78 | £1,474 | D | 85% |
197 DEAN ROAD BB4 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 69 | £2,826 | D | 84% |
505 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 82 | £1,646 | D | 84% |