HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

263, HELMSHORE ROAD, BB4 4DJ

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,814

Median £1,954/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £170,000£246,500
Estimated value: £177,814Last sold (Mar 2019): £121,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB4 4DJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
465 GRANE ROAD
BB4 4AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00087£2,529D87%
341 HOLCOMBE ROAD
BB4 4NF · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00091£2,088D86%
52 MEADOWS AVENUE
BB4 5NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£134,00094£1,426D86%
739 BURNLEY ROAD
BB4 8BW · Terraced
Mar 2026£157,00083£1,892D86%
22 EAST STREET
BB4 4JT · Terraced
Oct 2025£246,50098£2,515D86%
384 HOLCOMBE ROAD
BB4 4NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00087£1,954C85%
23 SOUTH SHORE STREET
BB4 5DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00078£1,474D85%
197 DEAN ROAD
BB4 4EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00069£2,826D84%
505 BURNLEY ROAD
BB4 8LZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00082£1,646D84%
3 OAKLEY STREET
BB4 6SE · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000101£1,188D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address