HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

116, JUBILEE ROAD, BB4 4DD

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,096

Median £2,483/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £270,000£373,000
Estimated value: £278,096Last sold (Sept 2021): £215,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB4 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
124 JUBILEE ROAD
BB4 4DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,000103£2,981C91%
7 COLLDALE TERRACE
BB4 6NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D86%
16 WARBURTON BUILDINGS
BB4 4PQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,000104£1,731D84%
52 GRASMERE ROAD
BB4 4EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00096£2,500C84%
335 GRANE ROAD
BB4 4PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00080£2,250D84%
51 RYDAL ROAD
BB4 4EF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,000117£2,308D84%
11 POPLAR STREET
BB4 5LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00097£1,773D83%
17 LEE BROOK CLOSE
BB4 8ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£373,000106£3,519C83%
AINSLEA GRANE ROAD
BB4 4AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000143£2,483D83%
328 HELMSHORE ROAD
BB4 4JA · Detached
Dec 2025£322,000108£2,981D82%

Dig deeper into this address