Estimated value
£271,400
Median £2,950/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £285,000£385,000
Estimated value: £271,400Last sold (Mar 2023): £172,714
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 LAVENDER AVENUE BB3 3GW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 91 | £2,857 | B | 91% |
11 COULTHURST GARDENS BB3 3FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £177,500 | 91 | £1,951 | C | 84% |
2 WESTALL GARDENS BB3 3FN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £181,000 | 83 | £2,181 | C | 84% |
12 SPRING MEADOWS BB3 3JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | D | 84% |
40 LAPWING LANE BB3 2FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £338,500 | 101 | £3,351 | B | 84% |
14 PLOVER CRESCENT BB3 2FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 84 | £3,095 | B | 84% |
15 BLUEBELL TERRACE BB3 3SR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | B | 83% |
3 ROBERTSON WALK BB3 3TJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £294,995 | 100 | £2,950 | B | 82% |
9 ROBERTSON WALK BB3 3TJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £294,995 | 100 | £2,950 | B | 82% |
10 DAISY DRIVE BB3 3RZ · Detached | May 2025 | £285,000 | 91 | £3,132 | B | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address