Estimated value
£183,328
Median £1,348/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £148,000£317,000
Estimated value: £183,328Last sold (Sept 2010): £140,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BB3 3SG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 EAST PARK AVENUE BB3 2SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 141 | £1,348 | C | 85% |
66 BLACKSNAPE ROAD BB3 3PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £317,000 | 124 | £2,556 | D | 85% |
74 SUDELL ROAD BB3 3HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 100 | £1,070 | C | 85% |
61 LONDON TERRACE BB3 3DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 123 | £772 | D | 85% |
56 LONDON TERRACE BB3 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 106 | £943 | C | 84% |
20 TOWER VIEW BB3 3GZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 116 | £2,026 | B | 81% |
116 OLIVE LANE BB3 3DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £148,000 | 98 | £1,510 | C | 81% |
27 ANCHOR GROVE BB3 0BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £177,500 | 145 | £1,224 | D | 81% |
14 ESSEX STREET BB3 3JF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 98 | £1,378 | C | 80% |