HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

39, BLACKSNAPE ROAD, BB3 3PN

Terraced·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£54,750

Median £750/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £47,266£205,000
Estimated value: £54,750Last sold (Jun 2024): £237,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BB3 3PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 PERRY STREET
BB3 3DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00079£823D90%
1 HARGREAVES STREET
BB3 3NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00067£2,463D90%
57 SANDON STREET
BB3 3DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00078£1,474D89%
61 BLACKSNAPE ROAD
BB3 3PN · Terraced
Jul 2025£205,00081£2,531D89%
4 HIGHER CHURCH STREET
BB3 3HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26677£614D89%
27 SUDELLSIDE STREET
BB3 3DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26667£705D89%
40 GARNETT STREET
BB3 3DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26679£598D89%
115 OLIVE LANE
BB3 3DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26676£622D89%
139 OLIVE LANE
BB3 3DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26681£584D89%
77 SUDELLSIDE STREET
BB3 3DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26663£750D89%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address