Estimated value
£311,190
Median £2,706/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £319,995£385,000
Estimated value: £311,190Last sold (Aug 2004): £136,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BB3 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 SPRING MEADOWS BB3 3JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | D | 90% |
8 LEEWARD CLOSE BB3 0SD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 103 | £2,573 | D | 85% |
14 MELVILLE AVENUE BB3 2QA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 109 | £2,569 | D | 84% |
24 COULTHURST GARDENS BB3 3FB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 116 | £2,069 | C | 83% |
42 THE MEADOWS BB3 0PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | C | 82% |
62 BEAUMONT WAY BB3 3SG · Detached | May 2025 | £250,000 | 109 | £2,294 | D | 82% |
33 ANTIGUA DRIVE BB3 0SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 129 | £2,926 | C | 82% |
21A HODDLESDEN ROAD BB3 3LR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 120 | £3,042 | C | 82% |
CEDARWOOD SUNNYHURST LANE BB3 1JT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 107 | £3,154 | E | 82% |