HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

11, RUDYARD DRIVE, BB3 3LE

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,882

Median £2,429/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £170,000£260,000
Estimated value: £140,882Last sold (Sept 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BB3 3LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 ROMAN ROAD
BB3 3BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00054£4,815E87%
15 RUDYARD DRIVE
BB3 3LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,50071£2,218D87%
15 THIRLMERE DRIVE
BB3 3BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,95068£2,940D84%
11 WESTALL GARDENS
BB3 3FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£142,50065£2,192C84%
12 WINDERMERE DRIVE
BB3 3BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£174,00060£2,900E84%
17 AMBLESIDE DRIVE
BB3 3BG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£170,00055£3,091D83%
9 ENTWISTLE STREET
BB3 3HS · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26652£909D83%
77 SUDELLSIDE STREET
BB3 3DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26663£750D83%
32 PERRY STREET
BB3 3DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£93,00066£1,409C82%
168 MARSH HOUSE LANE
BB3 3SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00070£2,429D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address