Estimated value
£343,535
Median £2,705/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £322,500£395,500
Estimated value: £343,535Last sold (Feb 2024): £380,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BB3 3JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 SPRING MEADOWS BB3 3JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | D | 90% |
3 KINGS DRIVE BB3 3RB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 146 | £2,705 | D | 84% |
14 SPIRE CLOSE BB3 3RQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £322,500 | 133 | £2,425 | C | 84% |
14 MELVILLE AVENUE BB3 2QA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 109 | £2,569 | D | 84% |
24 COULTHURST GARDENS BB3 3FB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 116 | £2,069 | C | 83% |
42 THE MEADOWS BB3 0PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | C | 82% |
10 SPIRE CLOSE BB3 3RQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £395,500 | 144 | £2,747 | C | 82% |
11 MARTIN DRIVE BB3 2HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £299,950 | 143 | £2,098 | C | 82% |
62 BEAUMONT WAY BB3 3SG · Detached | May 2025 | £250,000 | 109 | £2,294 | D | 82% |