Estimated value
£91,520
Median £1,408/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £88,000£165,000
Estimated value: £91,520Last sold (Aug 2021): £45,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB3 3HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 PERRY STREET BB3 3DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,000 | 66 | £1,409 | C | 91% |
1 SARAH STREET BB3 3ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 71 | £1,239 | C | 90% |
8 JOSEPH STREET BB3 3HT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £109,500 | 73 | £1,500 | C | 89% |
2 TYTHEBARN STREET BB3 3EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 59 | £801 | C | 89% |
1 HARGREAVES STREET BB3 3NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | D | 87% |
10 PRIORY PLACE BB3 3RP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 71 | £1,690 | C | 86% |
71 SARAH STREET BB3 3ET · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £84,500 | 60 | £1,408 | C | 86% |
9 ENTWISTLE STREET BB3 3HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 52 | £909 | D | 86% |
27 SUDELLSIDE STREET BB3 3DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 67 | £705 | D | 86% |