Estimated value
£69,601
Median £1,141/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £73,000£165,000
Estimated value: £69,601Last sold (Jan 2007): £63,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BB3 3DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 SUDELLSIDE STREET BB3 3DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 67 | £705 | D | 95% |
77 SUDELLSIDE STREET BB3 3DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 63 | £750 | D | 95% |
1 HARGREAVES STREET BB3 3NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | D | 90% |
9 ENTWISTLE STREET BB3 3HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 52 | £909 | D | 89% |
66 MARSH HOUSE LANE BB3 3JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 70 | £675 | D | 89% |
11 VICTORIA STREET BB3 3HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 67 | £705 | D | 89% |
32 PERRY STREET BB3 3DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,000 | 66 | £1,409 | C | 88% |
20 GREEN STREET EAST BB3 3HY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £73,000 | 64 | £1,141 | D | 88% |
105 STOPES BROW BB3 0QP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | D | 86% |