HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

61, LONDON TERRACE, BB3 3DF

Terraced·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£165,804

Median £1,348/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £125,000£435,000
Estimated value: £165,804Last sold (Dec 2025): £95,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB3 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 LONDON TERRACE
BB3 3DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,000106£943C93%
66 BLACKSNAPE ROAD
BB3 3PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£317,000124£2,556D88%
165 OLIVE LANE
BB3 3DQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,000110£818D88%
33 LONDON TERRACE
BB3 3DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00090£1,389C87%
5 ALMOND STREET
BB3 2SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,500107£1,500D85%
4 WINTERTON ROAD
BB3 0ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£98,000111£883D84%
2 GILLIBRAND STREET
BB3 1HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,000111£1,036D83%
31 TYTHEBARN STREET
BB3 3EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26690£525D83%
21 EAST PARK AVENUE
BB3 2SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000141£1,348C82%
20 BLACKSNAPE ROAD
BB3 3PN · Terraced
Sept 2025£435,000112£3,884C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address