Estimated value
£103,790
Median £1,070/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £107,000£163,000
Estimated value: £103,790Last sold (Feb 2025): £80,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 70/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BB3 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 LONDON TERRACE BB3 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 90 | £1,389 | C | 90% |
56 LONDON TERRACE BB3 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 106 | £943 | C | 90% |
14 BEECH AVENUE BB3 3AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 84 | £1,940 | D | 88% |
67 SUDELLSIDE STREET BB3 3DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 85 | £918 | D | 86% |
31 TYTHEBARN STREET BB3 3EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 90 | £525 | D | 86% |
165 OLIVE LANE BB3 3DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 110 | £818 | D | 85% |
74 SUDELL ROAD BB3 3HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 100 | £1,070 | C | 85% |
15 SANDON STREET BB3 3DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | D | 85% |
61 LONDON TERRACE BB3 3DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 123 | £772 | D | 85% |