HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

2, SANDON STREET, BB3 3DB

Terraced·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£107,680

Median £1,346/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £105,000£163,000
Estimated value: £107,680Last sold (Nov 2019): £72,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BB3 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 SANDON STREET
BB3 3DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00078£1,474D93%
15 SANDON STREET
BB3 3DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00088£1,364D91%
28 PERRY STREET
BB3 3DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£114,00075£1,520E90%
14 BEECH AVENUE
BB3 3AF · Terraced
Mar 2026£163,00084£1,940D88%
34 SANDON STREET
BB3 3DB · Terraced
Aug 2025£105,00078£1,346D88%
48 PERRY STREET
BB3 3DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00079£823D88%
67 SUDELLSIDE STREET
BB3 3DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00085£918D86%
4 HIGHER CHURCH STREET
BB3 3HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26677£614D86%
22 ATLAS ROAD
BB3 3BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26681£584D86%
66 MARSH HOUSE LANE
BB3 3JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26670£675D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address