Estimated value
£101,650
Median £1,070/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £107,000£163,000
Estimated value: £101,650Last sold (Dec 2003): £125,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BB3 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BEECH AVENUE BB3 3AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 84 | £1,940 | D | 91% |
67 SUDELLSIDE STREET BB3 3DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 85 | £918 | D | 89% |
31 TYTHEBARN STREET BB3 3EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 90 | £525 | D | 89% |
139 OLIVE LANE BB3 3DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 81 | £584 | D | 89% |
22 ATLAS ROAD BB3 3BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 81 | £584 | D | 89% |
74 SUDELL ROAD BB3 3HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 100 | £1,070 | C | 88% |
15 SANDON STREET BB3 3DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | D | 88% |
3 ELSWICK STREET BB3 3DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,500 | 84 | £1,435 | D | 88% |
33 LONDON TERRACE BB3 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 90 | £1,389 | C | 87% |