HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

68, CONISTON DRIVE, BB3 3BJ

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£225,245

Median £2,371/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £199,950£385,000
Estimated value: £225,245Last sold (Apr 2019): £105,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB3 3BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 CONISTON DRIVE
BB3 3BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,50093£2,371C88%
39 CARUS AVENUE
BB3 3LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,50092£2,582D88%
50 CLOISTER DRIVE
BB3 3JX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£145,00095£1,526E82%
5 FITZGERALD DRIVE
BB3 3FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00085£2,118C82%
14 BEECH AVENUE
BB3 3AF · Terraced
Mar 2026£163,00084£1,940D82%
43 BOG HEIGHT ROAD
BB3 0AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50097£2,397D82%
15 THIRLMERE DRIVE
BB3 3BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,95068£2,940D81%
13 OWLET HALL ROAD
BB3 1JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,25082£2,320D81%
12 SPRING MEADOWS
BB3 3JS · Detached
Feb 2026£385,00099£3,889D81%
2 RIBBLE AVENUE
BB3 0JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00084£1,905E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address