Estimated value
£196,974
Median £2,118/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£237,500
Estimated value: £196,974Last sold (Dec 2025): £220,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BB3 3BJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FITZGERALD DRIVE BB3 3FH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 85 | £2,118 | C | 88% |
39 CARUS AVENUE BB3 3LN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 92 | £2,582 | D | 88% |
74 SUDELL ROAD BB3 3HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 100 | £1,070 | C | 85% |
33 LONDON TERRACE BB3 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 90 | £1,389 | C | 84% |
56 LONDON TERRACE BB3 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 106 | £943 | C | 84% |
25 POLE LANE BB3 3LD · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 98 | £2,194 | C | 83% |
183 MARSH HOUSE LANE BB3 3SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 85 | £1,882 | C | 83% |
8 RUDYARD DRIVE BB3 3LE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 85 | £2,353 | C | 83% |
14 BEECH AVENUE BB3 3AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 84 | £1,940 | D | 82% |