Estimated value
£51,730
Median £1,478/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £68,000£110,000
Estimated value: £51,730Last sold (Feb 2018): £50,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 1 points.
Sales near BB3 3BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BECKETT COURT BB3 3BE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 34 | £2,353 | C | 90% |
4 LAWSON COURT BB3 3FD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £58,000 | 44 | £1,318 | C | 79% |
2 LAWSON COURT BB3 3FD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £68,000 | 46 | £1,478 | C | 72% |
8 PAINTER COURT BB3 3FJ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £68,000 | 49 | £1,388 | C | 70% |
6 BECKETT COURT BB3 3BE · Flat | Jun 2025 | £56,000 | 50 | £1,120 | C | 70% |
36 WEAVERS MEWS BB3 1LU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £98,000 | 55 | £1,782 | C | 68% |
HIGHFIELD COURT (9) MARSH HOUSE LANE BB3 3SN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | C | 67% |
10 MAPLE MEWS BB3 3SF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £57,500 | 56 | £1,027 | C | 67% |
12 MAPLE MEWS BB3 3SF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £57,500 | 56 | £1,027 | C | 67% |