Estimated value
£359,691
Median £2,551/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £319,995£385,000
Estimated value: £359,691Last sold (May 2018): £240,750
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB3 2TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MARTIN DRIVE BB3 2HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £299,950 | 143 | £2,098 | C | 87% |
12 HIGH BANK CRESCENT BB3 2TD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 125 | £1,840 | C | 86% |
89 TOCKHOLES ROAD BB3 1LL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 147 | £2,551 | D | 86% |
4 MOORTHORPE CLOSE BB3 2JF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 162 | £2,377 | C | 85% |
14 MELVILLE AVENUE BB3 2QA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 109 | £2,569 | D | 83% |
54 JACKS KEY DRIVE BB3 2LG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 124 | £3,065 | C | 83% |
33 ANTIGUA DRIVE BB3 0SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 129 | £2,926 | C | 82% |
28 ANTIGUA DRIVE BB3 0SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £319,995 | 132 | £2,424 | D | 82% |
7 ANTIGUA DRIVE BB3 0SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 125 | £2,160 | E | 81% |