HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

3, NORTHUMBERLAND CLOSE, BB3 2TN

Semi-detached·135·EPC A
Estimated value
£274,590

Median £2,034/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £250,000£405,000
Estimated value: £274,590Last sold (May 2024): £215,000

A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BB3 2TN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 NORTHUMBERLAND CLOSE
BB3 2TN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£182,000135£1,348A89%
11 MARTIN DRIVE
BB3 2HW · Detached
Feb 2026£299,950143£2,098C78%
21 EAST PARK AVENUE
BB3 2SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000141£1,348C78%
57 JACKS KEY DRIVE
BB3 2LG · Detached
Nov 2025£405,000125£3,240B78%
12 HIGH BANK CRESCENT
BB3 2TD · Detached
Jan 2026£230,000125£1,840C77%
6 TURNCROFT ROAD
BB3 2BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,000122£1,377E77%
19 PLOVER CRESCENT
BB3 2FP · Detached
Feb 2026£329,950113£2,920B75%
174 SANDY LANE
BB3 0PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£271,250142£1,910D75%
5 SUNNYHURST TERRACE
BB3 1FG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£240,000118£2,034B75%
22 COUNTESS ROAD
BB3 0RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000118£2,119C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address