HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

58, EAST PARK AVENUE, BB3 2SQ

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£163,152

Median £2,472/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,500Median £174,000£199,950
Estimated value: £163,152Last sold (Jan 2024): £170,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BB3 2SQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 EAST PARK AVENUE
BB3 2SQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00072£2,639D88%
60 THE SIDINGS
BB3 2BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00072£2,500C84%
11 CALTHA DRIVE
BB3 0TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00070£2,357D83%
15 THIRLMERE DRIVE
BB3 3BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,95068£2,940D82%
15 EPWORTH STREET
BB3 2QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00069£2,029C82%
12 WINDERMERE DRIVE
BB3 3BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£174,00060£2,900E82%
14 ALFRED STREET
BB3 2JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£104,00060£1,733D81%
8 ECCLESHILL GARDENS
BB3 3PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£178,00072£2,472E81%
10 SWAN STREET
BB3 2LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£57,50066£871D80%
168 MARSH HOUSE LANE
BB3 3SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00070£2,429D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address