HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

121, MANOR ROAD, BB3 2SN

Semi-detached·302·EPC D
Estimated value
£704,566

Median £2,333/m² in your area × 302 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £237,500£745,000
Estimated value: £704,566Last sold (Mar 2025): £617,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB3 2SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SILVERLEY PARK ROAD
BB3 2LJ · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000281£1,993C81%
ASHDALE ASTLEY BANK
BB3 2QB · Other
Jul 2025£745,000332£2,244D71%
LEA DENE TOCKHOLES ROAD
BB3 1LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000165£1,212D71%
14 POLE LANE
BB3 3LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000173£1,329D71%
SPOUT HOUSE FARM BOG HEIGHT ROAD
BB3 0LF · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000240£2,333D71%
53 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB3 1EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£75,000 - - - 70%
1 ST BARNABAS STREET
BB3 2JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£213,00076£2,803C70%
60 THE SIDINGS
BB3 2BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00072£2,500C69%
5 KNOWLESLY MEADOWS
BB3 2UP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£499,950193£2,590C68%
39 CARUS AVENUE
BB3 3LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,50092£2,582D68%

Dig deeper into this address