HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

65, PARK ROAD, BB3 2LB

Terraced·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,308

Median £1,516/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £165,000£185,000
Estimated value: £171,308Last sold (Aug 2018): £110,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB3 2LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ALMOND STREET
BB3 2SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,500107£1,500D90%
80 WATERY LANE
BB3 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00097£1,753D89%
85 STOPES BROW
BB3 0QP · Terraced
Feb 2026£156,00098£1,592D85%
69 CEMETERY ROAD
BB3 2LZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£165,00098£1,684D85%
4 RADFIELD ROAD
BB3 2SL · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000103£1,699D85%
5 CRANFIELD VIEW
BB3 2HP · Terraced
Sept 2025£173,000119£1,454D85%
15 RADFORD STREET
BB3 2PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,000122£1,516E85%
29 SOUGH ROAD
BB3 2BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00098£867E85%
4 WINTERTON ROAD
BB3 0ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£98,000111£883D84%
36 STOPES BROW
BB3 0QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000102£1,324D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address