HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

6, HIGHFIELD STREET, BB3 2DD

Terraced·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£75,192

Median £964/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £80,000£155,000
Estimated value: £75,192Last sold (May 2003): £21,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BB3 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 HIGHFIELD STREET
BB3 2DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00077£779D94%
58 RATCLIFFE STREET
BB3 2BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00083£964D87%
7 CYPRUS STREET
BB3 2JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00084£1,548D87%
34 RADFORD STREET
BB3 2PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00077£2,013D87%
17 NORTHCOTE STREET
BB3 2QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,00084£1,726D86%
24 HIGHFIELD STREET
BB3 2DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26664£739D86%
19 HOLKER STREET
BB3 2BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26672£656D86%
9 LILY STREET
BB3 2DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26670£675D86%
19 RADFORD STREET
BB3 2PB · Terraced
Sept 2025£108,50069£1,572E85%
17 FORE STREET
BB3 0QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00079£949E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address