HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

5, BRIGHT STREET, BB3 1QL

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£53,784

Median £747/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £60,500£110,000
Estimated value: £53,784Last sold (Dec 2015): £54,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB3 1QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 GILLIBRAND STREET
BB3 1HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£92,00079£1,165D89%
68 GILLIBRAND STREET
BB3 1EZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00078£1,090D89%
12 SNAPE STREET
BB3 1EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,50081£747D89%
239 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB3 1HL · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26669£685D89%
67 CAVENDISH STREET
BB3 1EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26673£647D89%
19 GILLIBRAND STREET
BB3 1HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26681£584D89%
75 GILLIBRAND STREET
BB3 1EZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26679£598D89%
3 GREENWAY STREET
BB3 1ER · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00071£1,549D88%
15 SNAPE STREET
BB3 1EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£98,00072£1,361D88%
13 BRIGHT STREET
BB3 1QL · Terraced
Aug 2025£45,00072£625C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address