Estimated value
£81,550
Median £1,165/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £92,000£198,000
Estimated value: £81,550Last sold (Dec 2013): £51,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BB3 1PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 HARWOOD STREET BB3 1PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | C | 95% |
61 HARWOOD STREET BB3 1PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 74 | £1,351 | D | 90% |
12 DORSET AVENUE BB3 1HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 69 | £1,783 | C | 90% |
125 HARWOOD STREET BB3 1JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 71 | £2,789 | C | 90% |
5 CLARENCE STREET BB3 1HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 78 | £606 | C | 89% |
11 NICHOLAS STREET BB3 1LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 73 | £647 | C | 89% |
77 SNAPE STREET BB3 1EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 74 | £639 | C | 89% |
49 FRANCES STREET BB3 1DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 69 | £725 | C | 88% |
41 GILLIBRAND STREET BB3 1HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,000 | 79 | £1,165 | D | 86% |