HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

89, AVONDALE ROAD, BB3 1NT

Terraced·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£173,745

Median £1,755/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £167,500£189,000
Estimated value: £173,745Last sold (Sept 2021): £165,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB3 1NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
96 EARNSDALE ROAD
BB3 1JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£176,00087£2,023C90%
106 AVONDALE ROAD
BB3 1NT · Terraced
Jul 2025£189,00089£2,124C89%
8 LYNDHURST ROAD
BB3 1QR · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,00091£1,615C89%
16 ALEXANDRA VIEW
BB3 1NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£67,50096£703C89%
20 SUNNYHURST LANE
BB3 1JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00085£2,059D87%
16 ALEXANDRA VIEW
BB3 1NL · Terraced
Nov 2025£65,00096£677C87%
42 BRIGHTON TERRACE
BB3 1NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£142,00091£1,560C86%
74 SUDELL ROAD
BB3 3HW · Terraced
Mar 2026£107,000100£1,070C86%
2 DAVENHAM ROAD
BB3 1HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,50093£1,801D86%
104 AVONDALE ROAD
BB3 1NT · Terraced
Jun 2025£172,00098£1,755D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address