HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

87, AVONDALE ROAD, BB3 1NT

Terraced·94·EPC F
Estimated value
£111,014

Median £1,181/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £98,000£175,000
Estimated value: £111,014Last sold (Nov 2016): £97,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near BB3 1NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 BARON STREET
BB3 1NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£136,50082£1,665E86%
48 LYNDHURST ROAD
BB3 1HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£98,00083£1,181D85%
44 ARGYLE STREET
BB3 1EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£63,00094£670E84%
350 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB3 0AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,00084£833F84%
20 SUNNYHURST LANE
BB3 1JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00085£2,059D84%
12 SNAPE STREET
BB3 1EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,50081£747D83%
2 DAVENHAM ROAD
BB3 1HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,50093£1,801D83%
104 AVONDALE ROAD
BB3 1NT · Terraced
Jun 2025£172,00098£1,755D83%
93 DOVE LANE
BB3 1EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26687£543D83%
19 GILLIBRAND STREET
BB3 1HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26681£584D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address