Estimated value
£173,892
Median £1,348/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,000Median £165,000£375,000
Estimated value: £173,892Last sold (Dec 2024): £275,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BB3 1LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 EAST PARK AVENUE BB3 2SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 141 | £1,348 | C | 82% |
2 GILLIBRAND STREET BB3 1HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 111 | £1,036 | D | 82% |
8 LYNDHURST ROAD BB3 1QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 91 | £1,615 | C | 80% |
16 ALEXANDRA VIEW BB3 1NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £67,500 | 96 | £703 | C | 80% |
89 TOCKHOLES ROAD BB3 1LL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 147 | £2,551 | D | 79% |
20 TOWER VIEW BB3 3GZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 116 | £2,026 | B | 79% |
19 TYTHEBARN STREET BB3 3EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £44,000 | 111 | £396 | B | 79% |
12 HALLEY ROAD BB3 1JB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 116 | £1,681 | D | 79% |
92 BLACKBURN ROAD BB3 1QJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 137 | £1,204 | D | 78% |