Estimated value
£146,625
Median £1,275/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £127,500£176,000
Estimated value: £146,625Last sold (Oct 2021): £95,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BB3 1EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 SUDELL ROAD BB3 3HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 100 | £1,070 | C | 86% |
72 GREENWAY STREET BB3 1EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £127,500 | 100 | £1,275 | E | 85% |
56 LONDON TERRACE BB3 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 106 | £943 | C | 85% |
2 GILLIBRAND STREET BB3 1HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 111 | £1,036 | D | 85% |
96 EARNSDALE ROAD BB3 1JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 87 | £2,023 | C | 84% |
8 LYNDHURST ROAD BB3 1QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 91 | £1,615 | C | 83% |
16 ALEXANDRA VIEW BB3 1NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £67,500 | 96 | £703 | C | 83% |
20 EARNSDALE ROAD BB3 1HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £148,000 | 108 | £1,370 | D | 83% |
115 GREENBANK TERRACE BB3 0RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 105 | £1,381 | C | 82% |