Estimated value
£129,200
Median £1,615/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £123,000£198,000
Estimated value: £129,200Last sold (Aug 2016): £68,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BB3 1EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 CAVENDISH STREET BB3 1EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 73 | £647 | D | 92% |
12 DORSET AVENUE BB3 1HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 69 | £1,783 | C | 90% |
96 EARNSDALE ROAD BB3 1JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 87 | £2,023 | C | 90% |
125 HARWOOD STREET BB3 1JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 71 | £2,789 | C | 90% |
8 LYNDHURST ROAD BB3 1QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 91 | £1,615 | C | 89% |
55 CAVENDISH STREET BB3 1EP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £83,000 | 72 | £1,153 | C | 89% |
50 HARWOOD STREET BB3 1PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | C | 89% |
5 CLARENCE STREET BB3 1HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 78 | £606 | C | 89% |
11 NICHOLAS STREET BB3 1LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 73 | £647 | C | 89% |