Estimated value
£329,079
Median £2,551/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £299,950£377,500
Estimated value: £329,079Last sold (Nov 2018): £215,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BB3 0SF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 ANTIGUA DRIVE BB3 0SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 129 | £2,926 | C | 96% |
28 ANTIGUA DRIVE BB3 0SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £319,995 | 132 | £2,424 | D | 90% |
22 ANTIGUA DRIVE BB3 0SF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 110 | £2,500 | C | 90% |
7 ANTIGUA DRIVE BB3 0SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 125 | £2,160 | E | 90% |
11 MARTIN DRIVE BB3 2HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £299,950 | 143 | £2,098 | C | 85% |
42 THE MEADOWS BB3 0PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | C | 84% |
12 HIGH BANK CRESCENT BB3 2TD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 125 | £1,840 | C | 84% |
15 ANTIGUA DRIVE BB3 0SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £272,000 | 102 | £2,667 | D | 84% |
9 KIRKDALE CLOSE BB3 2UT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 110 | £3,091 | C | 84% |