Estimated value
£313,906
Median £2,573/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £280,000£377,500
Estimated value: £313,906Last sold (Dec 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB3 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 THE MEADOWS BB3 0PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | C | 87% |
33 ANTIGUA DRIVE BB3 0SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 129 | £2,926 | C | 87% |
28 ANTIGUA DRIVE BB3 0SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £319,995 | 132 | £2,424 | D | 87% |
7 ANTIGUA DRIVE BB3 0SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 125 | £2,160 | E | 86% |
8 LEEWARD CLOSE BB3 0SD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 103 | £2,573 | D | 84% |
14 MELVILLE AVENUE BB3 2QA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 109 | £2,569 | D | 84% |
55 MILKING LANE BB3 0RB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 108 | £2,269 | C | 82% |
CEDARWOOD SUNNYHURST LANE BB3 1JT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 107 | £3,154 | E | 82% |
12 HIGH BANK CRESCENT BB3 2TD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 125 | £1,840 | C | 81% |