HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

45, KINGSWAY, BB3 0RF

Semi-detached·56·EPC E
Estimated value
£160,664

Median £2,869/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £174,000£260,000
Estimated value: £160,664Last sold (Aug 2015): £88,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BB3 0RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 ROMAN ROAD
BB3 3BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00054£4,815E85%
105 STOPES BROW
BB3 0QP · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00064£1,719D82%
12 WINDERMERE DRIVE
BB3 3BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£174,00060£2,900E82%
11 CALTHA DRIVE
BB3 0TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00070£2,357D82%
25 RIBBLE AVENUE
BB3 0JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£138,00064£2,156D81%
55 AINTREE DRIVE
BB3 0QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,00058£3,052C81%
3 ELLENSHAW STREET
BB3 3EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00049£1,224E79%
9 LYNWOOD CLOSE
BB3 0JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00055£2,545C79%
19 TRILLIUM WAY
BB3 0SY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£188,50064£2,945C79%
5 PRIMULA DRIVE
BB3 0SW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00061£2,869C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address