Estimated value
£192,192
Median £1,848/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £170,000£265,000
Estimated value: £192,192Last sold (Oct 2022): £104,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BB3 0RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 BOG HEIGHT ROAD BB3 0AW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 97 | £2,397 | D | 90% |
39 CARUS AVENUE BB3 3LN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 92 | £2,582 | D | 86% |
8 LEEWARD CLOSE BB3 0SD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 103 | £2,573 | D | 84% |
85 STOPES BROW BB3 0QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 98 | £1,592 | D | 84% |
4 REDVERS ROAD BB3 0AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 94 | £638 | D | 84% |
4 WINTERTON ROAD BB3 0ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £98,000 | 111 | £883 | D | 83% |
22 COUNTESS ROAD BB3 0RE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | C | 83% |
36 STOPES BROW BB3 0QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 102 | £1,324 | D | 83% |
27 ANCHOR AVENUE BB3 0AZ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £162,000 | 96 | £1,688 | D | 82% |