Estimated value
£92,548
Median £1,361/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £98,000£120,000
Estimated value: £92,548Last sold (Sept 2003): £27,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BB3 0QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 STOPES BROW BB3 0QP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | D | 91% |
109 RICHMOND TERRACE BB3 0HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 67 | £1,418 | D | 90% |
30 WESTWELL STREET BB3 0HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 77 | £1,234 | D | 90% |
13 STORE STREET BB3 0QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 78 | £1,513 | D | 90% |
43 BEDFORD STREET BB3 0BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 76 | £1,316 | D | 88% |
40 OLIVE LANE BB3 0ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 72 | £1,111 | D | 88% |
20 OXFORD STREET BB3 0BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 66 | £1,288 | D | 87% |
4 CROSS STREET BB3 0PW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £98,000 | 72 | £1,361 | D | 87% |
WEST VIEW (3) KNOWLE LANE BB3 0EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 64 | £1,875 | D | 87% |