Estimated value
£98,720
Median £1,234/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £100,000£170,000
Estimated value: £98,720Last sold (Feb 2022): £97,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BB3 0QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 WESTWELL STREET BB3 0HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 77 | £1,234 | D | 90% |
13 STORE STREET BB3 0QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 78 | £1,513 | D | 90% |
19 WESTWELL STREET BB3 0HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 86 | £1,221 | D | 89% |
36 STOPES BROW BB3 0QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 102 | £1,324 | D | 89% |
5 STAFFORD STREET BB3 0BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 80 | £591 | D | 89% |
7 POWELL STREET BB3 0HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 83 | £569 | D | 89% |
43 BEDFORD STREET BB3 0BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 76 | £1,316 | D | 88% |
170 SANDY LANE BB3 0PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 92 | £1,848 | D | 88% |
40 OLIVE LANE BB3 0ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 72 | £1,111 | D | 88% |