Estimated value
£102,422
Median £1,234/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £92,500£118,000
Estimated value: £102,422Last sold (Jul 2017): £4,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB3 0JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 FORE STREET BB3 0QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 79 | £949 | E | 78% |
18 WESTWELL STREET BB3 0HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,500 | 77 | £1,201 | E | 77% |
8 NEWTON STREET BB3 0HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 81 | £1,173 | E | 76% |
5 BRANCH ROAD BB3 0PQ · Other | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | D | 75% |
30 WESTWELL STREET BB3 0HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 77 | £1,234 | D | 75% |
13 STORE STREET BB3 0QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 78 | £1,513 | D | 75% |
4 REDVERS ROAD BB3 0AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 94 | £638 | D | 75% |
19 WESTWELL STREET BB3 0HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 86 | £1,221 | D | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address