Estimated value
£218,400
Median £1,300/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £156,000£452,000
Estimated value: £218,400Last sold (Jul 2011): £80,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BB3 0HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 ANCHOR GROVE BB3 0BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £177,500 | 145 | £1,224 | D | 86% |
13 ST ALBANS ROAD BB3 0HS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £187,800 | 145 | £1,295 | D | 80% |
42 NEWTON STREET BB3 0HG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £111,000 | 125 | £888 | E | 78% |
15 RADFORD STREET BB3 2PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 122 | £1,516 | E | 77% |
93 RICHMOND TERRACE BB3 0HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 84 | £563 | C | 77% |
19 KNOWLE LANE BB3 0EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 100 | £1,300 | E | 76% |
109 RICHMOND TERRACE BB3 0HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 67 | £1,418 | D | 75% |
85 STOPES BROW BB3 0QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 98 | £1,592 | D | 75% |
WILMAR OLD SCHOOL LANE BB3 0NN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £452,000 | 157 | £2,879 | E | 75% |