Estimated value
£185,360
Median £1,324/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £177,500£317,000
Estimated value: £185,360Last sold (Nov 2022): £100,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BB3 0HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 ANCHOR GROVE BB3 0BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £177,500 | 145 | £1,224 | D | 89% |
85 STOPES BROW BB3 0QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 98 | £1,592 | D | 84% |
66 BLACKSNAPE ROAD BB3 3PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £317,000 | 124 | £2,556 | D | 83% |
4 WINTERTON ROAD BB3 0ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £98,000 | 111 | £883 | D | 83% |
174 SANDY LANE BB3 0PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £271,250 | 142 | £1,910 | D | 83% |
36 STOPES BROW BB3 0QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 102 | £1,324 | D | 83% |
13 ST ALBANS ROAD BB3 0HS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £187,800 | 145 | £1,295 | D | 83% |
61 LONDON TERRACE BB3 3DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 123 | £772 | D | 83% |
3 POWELL STREET BB3 0HB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £128,000 | 122 | £1,049 | D | 82% |