Estimated value
£116,382
Median £978/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £100,000£160,500
Estimated value: £116,382Last sold (Aug 2021): £99,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB3 0AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 GREENBANK TERRACE BB3 0RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 105 | £1,381 | C | 88% |
4 WINTERTON ROAD BB3 0ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £98,000 | 111 | £883 | D | 86% |
36 STOPES BROW BB3 0QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 102 | £1,324 | D | 86% |
56 LONDON TERRACE BB3 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 106 | £943 | C | 85% |
471 BLACKBURN ROAD BB3 0AB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 92 | £978 | D | 83% |
32 SANDRINGHAM ROAD BB3 0BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 84 | £563 | C | 83% |
36 SANDRINGHAM ROAD BB3 0BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 84 | £563 | C | 83% |
93 RICHMOND TERRACE BB3 0HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,266 | 84 | £563 | C | 83% |
5 ALMOND STREET BB3 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,500 | 107 | £1,500 | D | 82% |