HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

33, BRANCH ROAD, BB2 7NU

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,660

Median £2,465/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £309,000£405,000
Estimated value: £305,660Last sold (Oct 2024): £285,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB2 7NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 BRANCH ROAD
BB2 7NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000114£2,982D91%
66 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,000124£2,306C91%
71 YEW TREE DRIVE
BB2 7DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000107£1,963C87%
STONECHECK PRESTON NEW ROAD
BB2 7NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£313,000127£2,465D87%
CORNERWAYS CHURCH LANE
BB2 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000150£2,700C84%
501 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,000111£1,991D82%
131 DUKES BROW
BB2 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000126£1,984D82%
7 RATHBONE AVENUE
BB2 7GU · Detached
Mar 2026£357,000116£3,078B82%
2 WHINNEY LANE
BB2 7DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00091£2,747C82%
MOSTYN PRESTON NEW ROAD
BB2 7NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£309,000137£2,255D82%

Dig deeper into this address