HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

23, BRANCH ROAD, BB2 7NU

Semi-detached·100·EPC F
Estimated value
£242,900

Median £2,429/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £225,500£340,000
Estimated value: £242,900Last sold (Oct 2022): £240,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near BB2 7NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 BRANCH ROAD
BB2 7NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000114£2,982D88%
36 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,50077£2,981E81%
115 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,50092£2,451D80%
1 RYBURN AVENUE
BB2 7AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000102£2,598D80%
1 WHINNEY LANE
BB2 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00084£1,952E80%
501 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,000111£1,991D79%
459 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000100£2,150D79%
2 FERNHURST STREET
BB2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,50089£2,107D79%
69 WHINNEY LANE
BB2 7BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,000105£2,429D79%
14 WEAVERS FOLD
BB2 7FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00085£1,765C79%

Dig deeper into this address